Roll of Ministers
Rev. John M. Crabb January 31, 1848 8 y, 2 m
Pastor March, 1856
Rev. Luke Dorland 1856 3 y
Temporay Supply 1859
Rev. George M. Miller October, 1856 37 y, 9 m
Pastor June 27, 1903
Rev. Charles E. Lownie October 2, 1903 1 y, 2 m
Pastor December 2, 1904
Rev. E. J. Peacock April 1, 1906 1 y
Pastor April 1, 1907
Rev. William M. Wilson July 1, 1907 4 y
Pastor July 1, 1911
Rev. W. S. Wert April 14, 1912 2 y, 2 m
Pastor June 30, 1914
Rev. Edwin Elliott Parkinson December 30, 1914 2 y
Pastor December 31, 1916
Rev. Fenerikus W. Briuns July 1, 1917 1 y, 3 m
Pastor September 22, 1918
Rev. Samuel Huecker July 1, 1919 1 y, 1 m
Stated Supply August 1, 1920
Rev. Thomas G. Smith November 1, 1920
Pastor No church record
Rev. Franklin L. Trubee December 1, 1940 5 y, 1 m
Pastor January 1, 1946
Rev. Will Amis April 1, 1946 1 y, 3 m
Pastor July 1, 1947
Rev. H. Oscar Stevens February 1, 1948 5 y, 7 m
Pastor September 1, 1953
Rev. Leonard W. McIntire July 1, 1955 2 y, 11 m
Pastor June 1, 1958
Rev. Lloyd George Smith June 29, 1958 2 y, 2 m
Pastor September 4, 1960
Rev. James E. Parsons March 5, 1961 6 y, 3 m
Pastor May 31, 1967
Rev. Dr. Marion S. Hostetler September 24, 1968 8 y, 3 m
Pastor December 31, 1976
Rev. Mark Stephen Merold September 1, 1977 4 y, 1 m
Pastor October 11, 1981
Rev. Oliver Kirby Hofmann December 19, 1982 4 y, 10 m
Pastor October 1, 1987
Rev. Jeanne Heisler April 1, 1988 6 m
Interim September 15, 1988
Rev. David Philip Weber September 25, 1988 4 y, 5 m
Pastor January 14, 1993
Rev. Thimothy Woodruff October 15, 1993 1 y, 2 m
Interim December 1, 1994
Rev. Tawee & Rev. Sudalak Layraman December 1, 1994 8 y, 11 m
Co-Pastors November 9, 2003
Rev. Tawee Layraman December 1, 1994
Pastor Present